Records

100 Career Wins
WrestlerWL%
Jordan Oliver175597.2%
Mitchell Minotti1601892.12%
Alex Krom1612387.5%
Matt Ciasulli1511889.3%
Jimmy Saylor1492187.6%
Evan Fidelibus1493182.7%
Dan Brown1453978.8%
Jamarr Billman1411789.2%
Bryan Rizzo1402584.8%
Jack Cuvo139298.6%
Gino Fortebuono1362584.5%
Mark Hartenstine1363181.4%
Joe Rizzolino1363480.0%
Moss Grays1311788.5%
Robbie Rizzolino1314574.4%
Tyler Greene1284673.5%
Chad Sportelli1241787.9%
Mike Roger1241489.9%
Kegan Handlovic1242981.0%
Jason Groller1235270.3%
Eric Greshko1182880.8%
Eric Thompson1172382.4%
Evan DiSora1142681.4%
Marcus Millen1133675.8%
Bryan Snyder1121290.3%
Jake Giamoni1123078.9%
Braylin Williams1123874.7%
Bryan Hart1113377.1%
Matt Lear1113775.0%
Colin Dailey1103973.8%
Sean Richmond1092680.7%
Chris Wilson1075566%
Gary Rute1033773.6%
Zach Pizarro1023176.7%
Richard Morris1014370.1%
Andy Ciasulli1003971.9%
Coaching Wins
FromCoachYearsWLTTotalWin %
1985-PresentSTEVEN POWELL32533126366280.5%
1983-1984DAVE CROWELL710513111988.2%
1976-1977ROBERT ZARBATANY1011614313387.2%
1966-1967JOHN MAITLAND1210755716963.3%
1954-1955CHARLES BARTOLET6491216279.0%
1948-1949GUS ZARNAS214401877.8%

Champions

Reno
2015Evan Fidelibus
2015Jimmy Saylor
2010Mitchell Minotti
2009Hartenstine, Mark
2007Mark Hartenstine
2007Jordan Oliver
2005Jordan Oliver
2004Alex Krom
2004Seth Ciasulli
2003Josh Oliver
2003Seth Ciasulli
2003Jason Groller
2002Seth Ciasulli
2002Mike Rogers
2002Matt Lear
2001Matt Ciasulli
2000Gino Fortebuono
1999Gino Fortebuono
1996Bryan Snyder
1996Jamarr Billman
1995Jamarr Billman

Awards

Weaver

Sponsored and presented by The Express-Times to the outstanding wrestler in the Easton-Phillipsburg dual meet.

2016
2015
2014
2013Evan Fidelibus
2012Elija Brown
2011Mitchell Minotti
2010Mark Misczenski
2009Mark Hartenstine
2008Jordan Oliver
2007Kegan Handlovic
2006Jordan Oliver, Easton
2005Brandon Stillo, Phillipsburg
2004Seth Ciasulli, Easton
2003Alex Krom, Easton
2002Matt Lear, Easton
2001Gino Fortebuono, Easton
2000Matt Ciasulli, Easton
1999Ryan Kilpatrick, Easton
1998Jared Frey, Phillipsburg
1997Bryan Snyder, Easton
1996Jamarr Billman, Easton
1995Jamarr Billman, Easton
1994Blane Sandt, Easton
1993Tory Burgio, Easton
1992Tim Flynn, Phillipsburg
1991Tyler Purdy, Easton
1990Dan Goffredo, Easton
1989Brian Marchetti, Easton
1988Moss Grays, Easton
1987Jack Thompson, Easton
1986Tom Marchetti, Easton
1985Jack Cuvo, Easton
1984Mike Barna, Phillipsburg
1983Jack Cuvo, Easton
1982Jim Smith, Phillipsburg
1981Tony Morello, Easton
1980John Cuvo, Easton
1979Brian Liska, Easton
1978Mark Noto, Easton
1977Bobby Weaver, Easton
1976Jack Yost, Phillipsburg
1975Fred Stoelzl, Easton
1974Darwin Brodt, Easton
1973Bob Wesley, Easton
1972Bob Wesley, Easton
Liederman

Sponsored and presented by The Easton Wrestling Parents to the outstanding wrestler in the Easton vs Liberty or Bethlehem Catholic dual meet.

  
2013Evan Fidelibus, Easton
2012Elija Brown, Easton
2011Evan Disora, Easton
2010Anthony Marino
2009
2008Jordan Oliver, Easton
2007Mark Hartenstine, Easton
2006Jeff Dorsey, Easton
2005Brandon Veres, Easton
2004Alex Krom, Easton
2003Alex Krom, Easton
2002Michael Liberto, Liberty
2001Ryan Kilpatrick, Easton
2000Kyle Dailey, Easton
1999Dan Brown, Easton
1998Tommy Ferraro, Easton
1997Bryan Snyder, Easton
1996Jamarr Billman, Easton
1995Gary Olivi, Bethlehem Catholic
1994Jamarr Billman, Easton
1993Rich Morris, Easton
1992Craig Jones, Easton
1991Gino Cerulli, Easton
1990Dan Goffredo, Easton
1989Dave DiSora, Easton
1988Dave Moser, Easton
1987Jim Soloman, Easton
1986Doug Hager, Easton
1985Jack Cuvo, Easton
1984Ron Sabo, Bethlehem Catholic
1983Paul Zarbatany, Easton
1982Jack Cuvo, Easton
1981Barry Rutt, Easton
1980John Cuvo, Easton